← All guides

Who Runs OnlyFans Agencies? Only 37% Name Their Company (2026 Data)

Short answer: for most OnlyFans agencies you can't tell who you would be signing with. Only 49 of the 134 agencies we track (37%) name the registered company behind the brand on their website. 107 (80%) give at least an address, imprint or direct contact, 43 give both, and 21 give neither. Only 32 say when they were founded; among those, the median founding year is 2021.

The figures come from each agency's own website and update automatically when a listing changes.

Why the company name matters

The contract you sign is with a company, not a brand. If something goes wrong (unpaid payouts, a lost account, a dispute over commission), you need to know which company to hold to the agreement, where it is registered and which courts the contract points to. A brand name and an Instagram handle are not enough.

Which regions are most open about who they are?

The share of agencies that name their company and give an address or imprint, by where the agency says it is based:

Based inAgencies listedName the companyShareList an address or imprintShare
United States331958%2679%
United Kingdom25728%2184%
Germany, Austria, Switzerland17847%17100%
Rest of Europe20525%1575%
Latin America6117%583%
Asia-Pacific11655%873%
Global (no single base)17212%1165%
Other5120%480%

Calculated from the websites of all 134 agencies we list, last checked Oct 24, 2026.

Two things stand out. An address or imprint is common almost everywhere, while naming the registered company is not: even in Germany, Austria and Switzerland, where an imprint is required by law, fewer than half of the agencies name the company. And agencies that describe themselves as global, with no single base, are the least likely to name one.

How to check who is behind an agency

  1. Look for a company name and registration number in the footer, the terms or the privacy policy.
  2. Search that name in the official company register of the country it names (Companies House in the UK, the state's business search in the US, the Handelsregister in Germany).
  3. Check that the company in the register matches the one on the contract you are sent.
  4. Ask who the people running it are, and look them up.

Our legitimacy checks do the first pass for every listed agency, and the accountable people ranking sorts all agencies by how much they disclose.

How these numbers are calculated

"Names the company" means the agency's own site states a registered company or registration number behind the brand. "Address or imprint" means it gives a postal address, an imprint or direct contact details beyond a form. Founding years count only when the agency states one. Last checked Oct 24, 2026; the data is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 from our open data page.

Frequently asked questions

Do OnlyFans agencies say which company is behind them?

Mostly not. Only 49 of the 134 agencies we track (37%) name the registered company behind the brand on their website. 107 give an address, imprint or direct contact, and 21 give neither.

How do I check who owns an OnlyFans agency?

Find the company name and registration number in the footer, terms or privacy policy, look it up in the official company register of that country, and make sure the same company is named on the contract you are asked to sign.

Sources: OFAgencies open data: listing data for all agencies (CC BY 4.0)

Comparing agencies? We rank 134 OnlyFans management agencies, fact-check each one against six public criteria and record published commission rates — so you can compare them before any sales call.

See the 2026 ranking →

Related guides